Scorecard

Mill Hill Village III v Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 1pm
Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report The 4’s, ask to field first, put in a fine bowling and fielding display against some aggressive, and at other times rather defensive batting by Mill Hill Village. Very importantly we held on to all our catches. Waqas M the bowler who's figures standout, 4 for 27 from 5.5 overs, 3 bowled and a stumping. We were set 166 to beat off our 40 overs.

We managed to overhaul their total just 5 down with 1.4 overs to spare. The Skipper top scored with 51, and had great support from Sho H, Jug-Raj G, & Kamlesh B with Japinder G seeing us across the line. A great team display.

Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 10b 12lb 
for 5 wickets
27
170

(38.2 overs)
    
Ed Skilbeck Caught  51 8 2
Sho Hayter Bowled  17 3 1
Jug-Raj Grewal Bowled  35 6 1
Kamlesh Bharadia Caught  14 1 1
Munish Khanna Caught  6 1 1
Japinder Grewal Not Out  14 3 1
Waqas Memon Not Out  0
Rahul Bhatnagar  
Jus-karun Grewal  
Janavikulam Thiruchelvam  
Tom Rose  

Mill Hill Village III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Mill Hill Village III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 13b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
31
166 (39.0 overs)
     
    K Bharadia b R Bhatnager 25
    R Bhatnager b S Hayter 15
    Memon 43
    E Skilbeck b R Bhatnager 11
    E Skilbeck b JR Grewal 1
    JR Grewal b E Skilbeck 22
    Memon
    Memon 1
    S Hayter b E Skilbeck 7
    5
    JP Grewal b Memon

Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sho Hayter5.0118118.003.60
Janavikulam Thiruchelvam8.012100.002.63
Waqas Memon5.512746.754.63
Jus-karun Grewal4.012000.005.00
Rahul Bhatnagar8.0324212.003.00
Jug-Raj Grewal8.0332132.004.00
Ed Skilbeck1.00321.503.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tony Hammatt