Scorecard

Northwood Town III v Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Winning the toss we bowled on an artificial pitch and were on top from the start. Only one of their batsman got in and had a go, getting a quick 50. He was dropped once, having been set up to hit
it to a fielder, only to be caught off a rank full toss on leg stump from JR Grewal, top edging it to Bobbie at short fine-leg, quite soon after being dropped. Such is cricket.
A chase of 138 looked an easy target. We managed to make quite heavy weather of it however. Luckily Bobbie anchored the innings with a fine, if rather aerial for an opener, 50. We eventually coasted home with 4 wickets in hand.

Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
138

(23.0 overs)
    
Kamlesh Bharadia Bowled  3
Bobbie Dubey Bowled  52 5 1 1
Jug-Raj Grewal Bowled  32 6
Munish Khanna Bowled  24 4 1
Japinder Grewal Stumped  0 1
Tom Rose Bowled  11 2
Waqas Memon Not Out  1
Rohan Sandhu Not Out  0
Jus-karun Grewal  
Bilawal Sheikh  
Ed Skilbeck  

Northwood Town III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Northwood Town III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4b  
for 10 wickets
4
137 (36.3 overs)
     
  ct  JP Grewal b JK Grewal 5
  b  R Sandhu 3
  b  B Sheikh 5
  b  B Sheikh 6
  b  W Memon 10
  ct  B Dubey b JR Grewal 54
  run out  M Kanana 12
  b  JR Grewal 8
  b  JR Grewal 0
  Not Out  24
  b  JR Grewal 4

Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jus-karun Grewal5.0011111.002.20
Bilawal Sheikh8.031326.501.62
Rohan Sandhu4.00818.002.00
Waqas Memon8.0344144.005.50
Ed Skilbeck5.012900.005.80
Jug-Raj Grewal6.312800.004.31

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tony Hammatt