Scorecard

Watford Town IV v Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club Won by 117 runs

Match report The 4th XI were asked to bat by Watford Town on Saturday and with a strong batting performance from Jug Raj (80) & Japinder Grewal (27) for the third wicket posted 215 with only 1 ball of our 40 overs going unused.
A fine bowling display from all six bowlers used, and unlike last week holding on to our catches, had Watford Town all out for 98 in the 25th over.
Second place in the division regained.

Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
6
215

(39.5 overs)
    
Ed Skilbeck Lbw  13 1
Kamlesh Bharadia Caught  22
Jug-Raj Grewal Bowled  80 13 1
Japinder Grewal Caught  27 3
Munish Khanna Bowled  14
Bipin Prabhu Lbw  15
Waqas Memon Not Out  18 3 2
Rahul Bhatnagar Bowled  2 1
Bilawal Sheikh Caught  6 4
Jus-karun Grewal Bowled  0
Jamie Hammatt Bowled  0

Watford Town IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Watford Town IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
18
98 (28.4 overs)
     
  b  B Sheikh 4
  ct  J-R Grewal b Prabhu 4
  b  Prabhu 12
  b  J Hammatt 16
  ct  W Memon b J Hammatt 3
  ct  W Memon b R Bhatnager 32
  lbw  W Memon 9
  b  R Bhatnager 0
  ct  & b R Bhatnager 0
  Not Out  0
  b  W Memon 0

Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilawal Sheikh5.0024124.004.80
Bipin Prabhu6.021125.501.83
Jamie Hammatt6.0126213.004.33
Waqas Memon4.401829.003.86
Rahul Bhatnagar4.02531.671.25
Jus-karun Grewal3.00500.001.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tony Hammatt