Scorecard

Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI v Bushey III on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club Lost By 103 runs

Match report We dropped way too many catches in this game with one batsman being reprieved 7 times which eventually resulted in him scoring 106*. During the whole innings we dropped more than 12 catches and we will probably not drop that many catches during the whole season combined. Good bowling by Rahul/Adiran and a quick fire cameo from Bipin were the only positives through out the day.

Bushey III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
9
245 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bipin Prabhu8.0242221.005.25
Parth Bhatnagar8.0045145.005.63
Waqas Memon4.001900.004.75
Rahul Bhatnagar8.013248.004.00
Jug-Raj Grewal8.003900.004.88
Adiran Inpan3.003000.0010.00
A.N. Other1.001700.0017.00

Totteridge Millhillians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 25w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
35
142

(31.3 overs)
    
Kamlesh Bharadia ct  Hassan 3 7 42.86
Munish Khanna b  Himmavantha 0 1 0
Japinder Grewal ct  Sohail 25
Jug-Raj Grewal b  Himmavantha 0 1 0
Waqas Memon lbw  Savani 19 3 1
A.N. Other ct  Jain 14
Bipin Prabhu b  Himmavantha 35 3 2
Rahul Bhatnagar Not Out  7 1
Parth Bhatnagar Run out  3
Paul Weatherley b  Chiluvera 0
Adiran Inpan ct  Jain 0

Bushey III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tony Hammett